Mineral Deposits » Richest Gold Deposits

MineFund.com maintains a database of projects reporting gold or gold equivalent reserves that meet JORC, NI 43-101, SAMREC or SME standards. The database represents declared reserves of ~1.2 billion ounces representing an estimated 94-7% of all known gold reserves.

Understanding mineral resources and reserves

Mineral resources are classified according to a level of geological knowledge and confidence. They ascend in importance from inferred resources, to indicated resources, to measured resources. Click the image at left for a simple illustration.

Proven and probable reserves are declared when modifying factors (mining, metallurgical, economic, social, marketing, legal, environmental, governmental) are applied to a project, and from which it can be determined that the minerals are capable of being extracted for a profit.

For an overview of basic mineral economics for investors, please see my presentation from a recent workshop.

World's Richest Gold Deposits by In-situ ValueShows selected projects based on a gold price of $1,400 per ounce. See maps below.

Richest Gold Deposits | Largest Gold Deposits | Highest Grade Gold Deposits | Company Gold Reserves | Gold Deposits by Country

RankDeposit NameCompanyOwner NameDeposit CountryPP MozUSD per TonneIn-Situ Value (US$ mn)
1MuruntauUZBGovt. UzbekistanUzbekistan50.00112.0070000.00
2GrasbergUS:FCXFreeport McMoranIndonesia46.1016.5864540.00
3NatalkaRU:PLZLPolyusRussia40.8450.8157177.40
4Sukhoi LogRUSGovt. RussiaRussia33.00120.3146200.00
5KSMCA:SEASeabridge GoldCanada30.2026.3842280.00
6South DeepZA:GFIGold FieldsSouth Africa29.49276.3141280.40
7Lihir IslandAU:LGLLihir GoldPapua New Guinea28.80121.8940320.00
8Pueblo ViejoCA:GGoldcorpDominican Republic23.65130.0233110.00
9BoddingtonUS:NEMNewmont MiningAustralia20.3026.6228420.00
10Oyu TolgoiCA:IVNIvanhoeMongolia19.8813.1927832.42
11Cerro CasaleCA:ABXBarrick GoldChile19.3364.0027055.47
12Cadia East UGAU:NCMNewcrest MiningAustralia18.7027.2426180.00
13ParacatuCA:KKinross GoldBrasil18.4917.7125879.00
14DriefonteinZA:GFIGold FieldsSouth Africa18.20338.8725482.80
15Penasquito MillCA:GGoldcorpMexico18.1717.9025438.00
16OsborneCA:ABXBarrick GoldAustralia17.8558.9324983.00
17Bald MountainCA:ABXBarrick GoldUnited States17.3824.2624327.80
18Las CristinasCA:KRYCrystallexVenezuela16.8650.8423606.80
19Turquoise RidgeCA:ABXBarrick GoldUnited States15.0532.7221076.53
20PorgeraCA:ABXBarrick GoldAustralia14.94118.0020918.95
21OlympiadaRU:PLZLPolyusRussia13.05172.3118264.40
22MponengZA:ANGAngloGold AshantiSouth Africa12.72468.3917808.00
23Rosia MontanaCA:GBUGabriel ResourcesRomania12.5665.6417584.20
24CongaUS:NEMNewmont MiningPeru11.8426.8316576.44
25Carlin OCUS:NEMNewmont MiningUnited States11.3260.1415848.00
26Moab KhotsongZA:ANGAngloGold AshantiSouth Africa11.311060.5515834.00
27KloofZA:GFIGold FieldsSouth Africa10.52276.8714729.40
28KisladagCA:ELDEldorado Gold CorpTurkey10.2333.3614323.40
29Las BrisasCA:GRZGold ReserveVenezuela10.2329.6714320.60
30BlagodatnoyeRU:PLZLPolyusRussia9.86102.0913802.60
31TarkwaCA:IMGIamgoldGhana9.8656.5113800.00
32LaRondeCA:AEMAgnico-Eagle MinesCanada9.67195.8513535.20
33Golden SunlightCA:ABXBarrick GoldUnited States9.66141.0113518.40
34ObuasiZA:ANGAngloGold AshantiGhana9.65321.5113510.00
35Ahafo OCUS:NEMNewmont MiningGhana9.5490.0613356.00
36Yanacocha OCUS:NEMNewmont MiningPeru9.2550.5712950.34
37KibaliUK:RRSRandgold ResourcesD.R. Congo9.19201.6612866.00
38MalarticCA:OSKOsiskoCanada8.9751.0912558.00
39Detour LakeCA:DGCDetour GoldCanada8.8151.7112338.20
40Main Dome OCAU:NCMNewcrest MiningAustralia8.8042.1912320.00
41LouloUK:RRSRandgold ResourcesMali8.79199.0312302.50
42MeadowbankCA:AEMAgnico-Eagle MinesCanada8.34176.0511671.80
43Kusasalethu, (Elandsrand)ZA:HARHarmony GoldSouth Africa8.25306.5211555.75
44El MorroCA:GGoldcorpChile8.1721.5411440.00
45OlympiasCA:EGUEuropean GoldfieldsGreece7.5965.3810626.00
46TasiastCA:KKinross GoldMauritania7.5682.1310588.20
47RolspruitZA:HARHarmony GoldSouth Africa7.51431.0910518.70
48PlutonicCA:ABXBarrick GoldAustralia7.43124.4410404.80
49AkyemUS:NEMNewmont MiningGhana7.2073.1010080.00
50SukariUK:CEYCentamin EgyptEgypt7.1362.789982.00
51South Arturo (Dee)CA:ABXBarrick GoldUnited States7.04639.039856.00
52Fruta del NorteCA:KKinross GoldEcuador6.78363.179485.00
53KanownaCA:ABXBarrick GoldAustralia6.6244.109265.20
54KalgoorlieUS:NEMNewmont MiningAustralia6.6082.949240.00
55Agua RicaCA:YRIYamana GoldArgentina6.5610.109182.60
56BeatrixZA:GFIGold FieldsSouth Africa6.45220.189027.20
57RosebelCA:IMGIamgoldSuriname6.2047.968682.95
58Maricunga AreaCA:KKinross GoldChile6.0931.608524.60
59Lobo MarteCA:KKinross GoldChile6.0351.398439.20
60Mt. MilliganCA:TRXTerrane MetalsCanada6.0217.478428.00
61Batu Hijau OCUS:NEMNewmont MiningIndonesia5.9514.898329.52
62PhakisaZA:HARHarmony GoldSouth Africa5.78397.008098.90
63PhoenixUS:NEMNewmont MiningUnited States5.6727.857938.00
64SadiolaCA:IMGIamgoldMali5.6085.537843.41
65KumtorCA:CGCenterra GoldKazakhstan5.47137.197663.60
66Los FilosCA:GGoldcorpMexico5.4730.807658.00
67La HerraduraUS:NEMNewmont MiningMexico5.2030.337286.36
68GeitaZA:ANGAngloGold AshantiTanzania5.07149.877098.00
69Pinos AltosCA:AEMAgnico-Eagle MinesMexico4.85161.826790.00
70TshepongZA:HARHarmony GoldSouth Africa4.73272.326617.40
71ProsperityCA:TKOTaseko MinesCanada4.7013.516580.00
72Kittila UGCA:AEMAgnico-Eagle MinesFinland4.55119.366365.80
73TwangizaCA:BAABanroD.R. Congo4.5477.086356.00
74Carlin UGUS:NEMNewmont MiningUnited States4.48429.596272.00
75EssakaneCA:IMGIamgoldBurkina Faso4.4658.126245.56
76CC&V;ZA:ANGAngloGold AshantiUnited States4.2941.086006.00
77OtherZA:HARHarmony GoldSouth Africa4.2011.235876.64
78Red LakeCA:GGoldcorpCanada4.12580.875768.00
79BurnstoneZA:GBGGreat BasinSouth Africa4.10191.155734.40
80Reko DiqCA:ABXBarrick GoldTurkey3.9126.045473.07
81Twin CreeksUS:NEMNewmont MiningUnited States3.85107.375390.00
82Bogoso / PresteaCA:GSCGolden Star ResourcesGhana3.78112.125292.00
83HemloCA:ABXBarrick GoldCanada3.7869.765292.00
84TongonUK:RRSRandgold ResourcesCôte D'Ivoire3.62133.225065.17
85Fort KnoxCA:KKinross GoldUnited States3.5819.775010.60
86PoplarZA:HARHarmony GoldSouth Africa3.56369.464987.74
87AlumbreraCA:GGoldcorpArgentina3.5517.484965.33
88KopanangZA:ANGAngloGold AshantiSouth Africa3.35256.994690.00
89KupolCA:KKinross GoldRussia3.31479.554633.07
90PorcupineCA:GGoldcorpCanada3.2960.144606.00
91ChapadaCA:YRIYamana GoldBrasil3.1310.224387.60
92MesquiteCA:NGDNew GoldUnited States3.1325.874375.00
93Chang Shan HaoCA:CGGChina Gold Int'lChina3.1130.274353.78
94West Dome OCAU:NCMNewcrest MiningAustralia3.1029.734340.00
95Amantaytau GoldfieldsUK:OXSOxus GoldUzbekistan3.10184.914334.40
96SiguiriZA:ANGAngloGold AshantiGuinea3.0736.224298.00
97EleonoreCA:GGoldcorpCanada3.03339.904242.00
98LEFARU:CHMFSeverstalGuinea3.0063.734197.20
99Goldstrike OCCA:ABXBarrick GoldUnited States2.96380.914141.20
100Cerro CoronaZA:GFIGold FieldsPeru2.8235.703950.19
101TargetZA:HARHarmony GoldSouth Africa2.79282.703901.30
102Young-DavidsonCA:NGXNorthgate MineralsCanada2.76123.963861.20
103TauTonaZA:ANGAngloGold AshantiSouth Africa2.73423.263822.00
104Ridgeway UGAU:NCMNewcrest MiningAustralia2.7038.573780.00
105CortezCA:ABXBarrick GoldUnited States2.7053.143775.80
106Cadia Hill OCAU:NCMNewcrest MiningAustralia2.6027.163640.00
107Chertovo KorytoRU:PLZLPolyusRussia2.5782.523598.00
108SyamaAU:RSGResolute MiningMali2.54133.933557.75
109St HelenaZA:HARHarmony GoldSouth Africa2.5412.283555.62
110DoloresCA:MFLMinefindersMexico2.4434.453421.12
111ChiranoCA:KKinross GoldGhana2.43111.503407.60
112GualcamayoCA:YRIYamana GoldArgentina2.4248.973382.40
113CertejCA:EGUEuropean GoldfieldsRussia2.4171.923377.50
114GosowongAU:NCMNewcrest MiningAustralia2.401083.873360.00
115IduapriemZA:ANGAngloGold AshantiGhana2.4067.773360.00
116Hidden ValleyAU:NCMNewcrest MiningPapua New Guinea2.4088.423360.00
117MulatosCA:AGIAlamos GoldMexico2.3954.283341.50
118GounkotoUK:RRSRandgold ResourcesMali2.34185.673272.50
119MarigoldCA:GGoldcorpUnited States2.322499.713254.98
120St IvesZA:GFIGold FieldsAustralia2.32108.003250.80
121JinfengCA:ELDEldorado Gold CorpChina2.32181.313249.02
122TropicanaZA:ANGAngloGold AshantiAustralia2.31101.893234.00
123AlbazinoRU:PMTLPolymetalRussia2.30185.323220.00
124Round MountainCA:ABXBarrick GoldUnited States2.2491.423141.60
125TitimukhtaRU:PLZLPolyusRussia2.24148.563134.60
126Telfer UGAU:NCMNewcrest MiningAustralia2.2073.333080.00
127Nevada StockpilesUS:NEMNewmont MiningUnited States2.20104.413080.00
128DuketonUS:NEMNewmont MiningAustralia2.1677.783024.69
129Pinos Altos (UG)CA:AEMAgnico-Eagle MinesMexico2.16115.713019.80
130South ArturoCA:GGoldcorpUnited States2.1584.143010.00
131AyanfuriAU:PRUPerseus MiningGhana2.1454.012997.40
132DamangCA:IMGIamgoldGhana2.1270.962970.37
133MusselwhiteCA:GGoldcorpCanada2.12281.592968.00
134Cerro NegroCA:GGoldcorpArgentina2.07405.882898.00
135TanamiUS:NEMNewmont MiningAustralia2.04199.722856.00
136El PenonCA:YRIYamana GoldPeru2.00327.822804.20
137MasbateAU:CGACGA MiningPhilippines1.9874.272777.60
138LeonoraAU:SBMSt. BarbaraAustralia1.98351.422776.20
139TocantinzinhoCA:ELDEldorado Gold CorpBrasil1.9856.372765.00
140Evander SouthZA:HARHarmony GoldSouth Africa1.94236.182716.10
141GoldexCA:AEMAgnico-Eagle MinesCanada1.9150.772667.00
142Mnogovershinnoe (MNV)UK:HGMHighland GoldRussia1.90361.872657.20
143Novoshirokinksoye (Novo)UK:HGMHighland GoldRussia1.88334.052634.02
144Cerro VanguardiaZA:ANGAngloGold AshantiArgentina1.88129.022632.00
145MassawaUK:RRSRandgold ResourcesSingapore1.88207.802631.33
146Evander 8ZA:HARHarmony GoldSouth Africa1.87297.422617.33
147Vaal River SurfaceZA:ANGAngloGold AshantiSouth Africa1.7422.502436.00
148LenzolotoRU:PLZLPolyusRussia1.7310.072423.40
149Sunrise DamZA:ANGAngloGold AshantiAustralia1.73137.612422.00
150VoroRU:PMTLPolymetalRussia1.70124.262380.00
151QuimsacochaCA:IMGIamgoldGuinea1.68290.792354.80
152JacobinaCA:YRIYamana GoldBrasil1.67111.682340.80
153VerninskoyeRU:PLZLPolyusRussia1.66135.662319.80
154DidipioAU:OGCOceana GoldPhilippines1.6566.342310.00
155Medialine (UG)CA:AEMAgnico-Eagle MinesCanada1.65331.012305.80
156KuranakhRU:PLZLPolyusRussia1.6572.242304.40
157JeronimoCA:YRIYamana GoldChile1.62177.732267.36
158Great NoligwaZA:ANGAngloGold AshantiSouth Africa1.60334.332240.00
159MacraesAU:OGCOceana GoldNew Zealand1.5755.172198.00
160MarlinCA:GGoldcorpGuatemala1.53232.572142.00
161BambananiZA:HARHarmony GoldSouth Africa1.52451.812123.49
162EfemcukuruCA:ELDEldorado Gold CorpTurkey1.51410.512108.40
163El ChanateCA:CGCCapital GoldMexico1.5029.842105.60
164Pilar de Goias (Jordino)CA:YRIYamana GoldBrasil1.44181.532014.60
165GolpuAU:NCMNewcrest MiningPapua New Guinea1.4028.001960.00
166Kirkland LakeCA:KGIKirkland LakeCanada1.40762.631954.30
167Ruby HillCA:ABXBarrick GoldUnited States1.3971.181947.40
168ÇöplerCA:ASRAnatoliaTurkey1.3744.581915.79
169Granny SmithCA:ABXBarrick GoldAustralia1.36103.701906.80
170Modder EastAU:GDOGold One IntlSouth Africa1.36248.891904.00
171NavachabZA:ANGAngloGold AshantiNamibia1.3444.451877.83
172Paredones AmarillosCA:VGZVista GoldMexico1.3248.551842.40
173VarvarinskoyeRU:PMTLPolymetalKazakhstan1.3050.001820.00
174Yanacocha in ProcessUS:NEMNewmont MiningPeru1.2935.001799.42
175GatsuurtCA:CGCenterra GoldKazakhstan1.28129.391792.00
176Cerro San PedroCA:NGDNew GoldMexico1.2625.301765.40
177Nzema (Southern Ashanti Gold Project)AU:ADUAdamusGhana1.1990.401661.33
178C1 Santa LuzCA:YRIYamana GoldBrasil1.1869.681657.60
179Batu Hijau StockpilesUS:NEMNewmont MiningIndonesia1.165.001628.53
180HollisterZA:GBGGreat BasinUnited States1.121402.531570.52
181OcampoCA:GAMGammon GoldMexico1.1224.421568.00
182Pinos Altos (OP)CA:AEMAgnico-Eagle MinesMexico1.1186.331559.60
183MasimongZA:HARHarmony GoldSouth Africa1.09259.471530.89
184Mt. RawdonAU:LGLLihir GoldAustralia1.0942.891520.68
185Donlin CreekCA:ABXBarrick GoldUnited States1.0878.201509.20
186CaetéCA:JAGJaguar MiningBrasil1.06159.791477.25
187New AftonCA:NGDNew GoldCanada1.0531.071472.80
188SimberiAU:ALDAllied GoldPapua New Guinea1.0461.231461.60
189BonikroAU:LGLLihir GoldD.R. Congo1.0381.581446.67
190JoannaCA:ARZAurizon MinesCanada1.0254.961431.64
191Casa BeradiCA:ARZAurizon MinesCanada1.01319.501415.40
192PeramaCA:ELDEldorado Gold CorpGreece0.98140.771365.00
193Medialine (OC)CA:AEMAgnico-Eagle MinesCanada0.95248.691334.20
194InataUK:AVMAvocet MiningBurkina Faso0.9485.641320.98
195Kalgoorlie StockpilesUS:NEMNewmont MiningAustralia0.9443.581316.00
196La CoipaCA:KKinross GoldChile0.9460.441313.20
197LapaCA:AEMAgnico-Eagle MinesCanada0.92212.301283.80
198San DimasCA:GGoldcorpMexico0.86215.381204.00
199ManaCA:SMFSemafoBurkina Faso0.86129.521197.31
200UniselZA:HARHarmony GoldSouth Africa0.85246.921185.21
201WassaCA:GSCGolden Star ResourcesGhana0.8364.201162.00
202KalgoldZA:HARHarmony GoldSouth Africa0.8146.361135.82
203Eastern DragonCA:ELDEldorado Gold CorpChina0.80346.151125.89
204Tau LekoaZA:ANGAngloGold AshantiSouth Africa0.80176.101120.00
205MorilaUK:RRSRandgold ResourcesMali0.8066.831120.00
206La PepaCA:YRIYamana GoldBrasil0.79254.841111.60
207Pascua-LamaCA:ABXBarrick GoldChile0.7918.471107.40
208CrixasCA:KKinross GoldBrasil0.78167.161097.60
209LawlersCA:ABXBarrick GoldAustralia0.7822.681085.00
210JundeeUS:NEMNewmont MiningAustralia0.76226.381064.00
211Brasil Minerac?a?oZA:ANGAngloGold AshantiBrasil0.76253.941064.00
212White MountainCA:ELDEldorado Gold CorpChina0.76168.421061.05
213Nevada in ProcessUS:NEMNewmont MiningUnited States0.7330.241022.00
214La ZanjaUS:NEMNewmont MiningPeru0.7223.111014.06
215AgnewZA:GFIGold FieldsAustralia0.72348.551010.80
216Ernesto / Pau a PiqueCA:YRIYamana GoldBrasil0.71139.88994.00
217DukatRU:PMTLPolymetalRussia0.7041.12980.00
218Serra GrandeZA:ANGAngloGold AshantiBrasil0.70167.81980.00
219SavukaZA:ANGAngloGold AshantiSouth Africa0.69278.39966.00
220VatukoulaUK:VGMVatukoula Gold MinesFiji0.68501.05952.00
221MercedesCA:YRIYamana GoldMexico0.67187.79935.20
222Samira HillCA:SMFSemafoNigeria0.6686.51926.63
223TanjianshanCA:ELDEldorado Gold CorpChina0.65153.75913.11
224JoelZA:HARHarmony GoldSouth Africa0.63286.74888.90
225CowalCA:ABXBarrick GoldAustralia0.62266.52863.80
226WharfCA:GGoldcorpUnited States0.6038.78840.00
227KhakanjaRU:PMTLPolymetalRussia0.60229.45840.00
228Southern CrossAU:OGCOceana GoldAustralia0.59137.44827.40
229YougaCA:EDVEndeavour MiningBurkina Faso0.58123.03812.00
230AgbaouCA:EDVEndeavour MiningCôte D'Ivoire0.58123.03812.00
231BorooCA:CGCenterra GoldKazakhstan0.5751.38793.80
232Kettle RiverCA:KKinross GoldUnited States0.56509.26786.80
233BeyinharCA:ELDEldorado Gold CorpChina0.5628.10781.20
234TurmalinaCA:JAGJaguar MiningBrasil0.56174.35777.64
235Goldstrike UGCA:ABXBarrick GoldUnited States0.51236.11714.00
236FostervilleCA:NGXNorthgate MineralsCanada0.50213.81702.80
237Sopka KvartsevayaRU:PMTLPolymetalRussia0.50500.00700.00
238Peak MinesCA:NGDNew GoldAustralia0.48196.89672.00
239WaihiUS:NEMNewmont MiningNew Zealand0.46153.33644.00
240Ahofo StockpilesUS:NEMNewmont MiningGhana0.4645.67644.00
241SekisovskoyeUK:HMBHambledon MiningKazakhstan0.43113.73603.90
242PierinaCA:ABXBarrick GoldPeru0.42282.96588.00
243FairviewUK:PAFPan African ResourcesSouth Africa0.42370.61585.20
244CracowAU:NCMNewcrest MiningAustralia0.41400.00571.43
245PaciênciaCA:JAGJaguar MiningBrasil0.41138.43567.06
246NorsemanAU:NGLNorseman GoldAustralia0.40400.00560.00
247Penasquito HLCA:GGoldcorpMexico0.408.26560.00
248HamataAU:NCMNewcrest MiningPapua New Guinea0.40140.00560.00
249ZapadnoyeRU:PLZLPolyusRussia0.39125.36551.60
250Golden PrideAU:RSGResolute MiningTanzania0.3977.49550.20
251ReeftonAU:OGCOceana GoldNew Zealand0.3795.75518.00
252Kittila OCCA:AEMAgnico-Eagle MinesFinland0.3695.07509.60
253Lagunas NorteCA:ABXBarrick GoldPeru0.35232.02492.80
254ShebaUK:PAFPan African ResourcesSouth Africa0.35923.68491.40
255KalaskaUK:CLUCluff GoldBurkina Faso0.3390.59462.00
256Rock CreekCA:NGNovagold ResourcesUnited States0.3257.44448.00
257StawellCA:NGXNorthgate MineralsAustralia0.31175.42438.20
258El CuboCA:GAMGammon GoldMexico0.30119.05425.60
259PenjomUK:AVMAvocet MiningMalaysia0.30140.99417.90
260Merriespruit 1ZA:HARHarmony GoldSouth Africa0.28219.48395.07
261El SauzalCA:GGoldcorpMexico0.2765.28378.00
262KinieroCA:SMFSemafoGuinea0.22164.18307.51
263North LanutUK:AVMAvocet MiningIndonesia0.2268.31302.05
264Doornkop South ReefZA:HARHarmony GoldSouth Africa0.21227.92296.30
265Evander 2/5ZA:HARHarmony GoldSouth Africa0.21296.30296.30
266LunnoyeRU:PMTLPolymetalRussia0.2074.39280.00
267RavenswoodAU:RSGResolute MiningAustralia0.2039.01275.80
268YatelaCA:IMGIamgoldMali0.2071.98273.00
269TulawakaUK:ABGAfrican Barrick GoldTanzania0.19356.18271.49
270Big HurrahCA:NGNovagold ResourcesUnited States0.19221.67266.00
271MidasUS:NEMNewmont MiningUnited States0.190.53266.00
272West Wits SurfaceZA:ANGAngloGold AshantiSouth Africa0.1819.76252.00
273Fazenda BrasileiroCA:YRIYamana GoldBrasil0.18136.96246.40
274Merriespruit 3ZA:HARHarmony GoldSouth Africa0.14179.58197.53
275MupaneCA:IMGIamgoldBotswana0.1374.13182.00
276Brand 3ZA:HARHarmony GoldSouth Africa0.11211.64148.15
277Harmony 2ZA:HARHarmony GoldSouth Africa0.11148.15148.15
278OleniiRU:PLZLPolyusRussia0.10277.20138.60
279Kemess SouthCA:NGXNorthgate MineralsCanada0.095.69128.90
280DoyonCA:IMGIamgoldCanada0.07584.00102.20
281Doornkop Kimberley ReefZA:HARHarmony GoldSouth Africa0.07164.6198.77
282New ConsortUK:PAFPan African ResourcesSouth Africa0.07342.3493.80
283Evander 7ZA:HARHarmony GoldSouth Africa0.04246.9249.38
284NyalaZA:HARHarmony GoldSouth Africa0.040.0049.38
285SabaráCA:JAGJaguar MiningBrasil0.010.007.62

© Copyright 2010-2012, MineFund & Alpha Found, LLC.

Although every care has been taken to ensure that this data is accurate, MineFund cannot accept responsibility for sourcing variances, mistakes, errors or omissions or for any action taken in reliance thereon. Use of this data is governed by MineFund's Terms of Conditions.

© Copyright 2010-2012, MineFund & Alpha Found, LLC.

Although every care has been taken to ensure that this data is accurate, MineFund cannot accept responsibility for sourcing variances, mistakes, errors or omissions or for any action taken in reliance thereon. Use of this data is governed by MineFund's Terms of Conditions.

Notes:

  1. Reserves are reported at 100% of the total, not the owner's attributable portion.
  2. Tonnages are in metric millions.
  3. Data for Muruntau and Sukhoi Log are not publicly reported. MineFund sources the data from off-market sources.
Recent Posts XML error: Invalid document end at line 12